We put names of schools and advisers up here weekly. If yours isn’t here, it might mean you have not joined yet this year. Please click here for the 2011-2012 online membership form.

Remember! New advisers join for free this year! Just click here for the 2011-2012 new member form.

Alma HSRobin Dennis
Aplena HS,
Paula Gehrke
Aplena HS,
Marsha Smith
Andover HS
Christina Vester-Hammitt
Avondale HSLisa Knudson
Bath HSSharon Murchie
Bath HSChris Rypstra
Bellaire HSNichol Johnson
Bemis Junior HSTracy Orlowski
Berkley HS
,
Caye Matthews
Berkley HS
,
Emily Mullins
Berrien Springs HS, Alexandria Luttke
Berrien Springs HS,
Kendra Smith
Birmingham Covington SchoolJeanne Jacobs
Birmingham Covington School, Michelle Snyder
Brandywine HS
, Jenn Cowe
Breckenridge HSDawn Landis
Brownell MS, Corey Ernst
Bunker MSEmily Hoffman-Sperry
Carlson HS,
Patrick Morrow
Carlson HS
, Sandra Strall
Carman-Ainsworth HSAlexis Bunka
Cedar Springs HSAmy Holmes
Cedar Springs HSLisa Martino
Centreville HS, Becky Mulder
Chandler Park Academy HS, Valerie Ruth
Charlevoix HS, Karen Peterson
Chesaning HSMischelle Duranleau
Chippewa Valley HS, Kim Johnston
Clarenceville HS, Cynthia Raby
Clarkston HS, Mike Comos
Coldwater HS, Jeff Bailey
Community HSTracy Rosewarne
Cousino HS, Candy Watts
Davison HS, Randy Scott
Detroit Country Day School, Mary Ann deVogel
Detroit Country Day School, Ruth Kay
Detroit Country Day School, Jean Kowaleski
Detroit Country Day School, Matt Sadler
Detroit Country Day School, Jessica Salamin
Dexter HSSarah Ashman
Dexter HSBarry Mergler
Dexter HSRod Satterthwaite
East Grand Rapids HS, Katie Michell
East Hills MSKenny Gechter
East Jackson HSKristi Herendeen
East Jordan HS, Jennifer Richardson
East Kentwood HS, Linda Fletke
Edwardsburg HS, Lisa Emenaker
Eisenhower HSErica Kincannon
Everett HS, Chad Sanders
Farmington HS, Megan Ake
Fenton HS, Pamela Bunka
Ferndale HS, Denita Daniels
Ferndale HS, Melissa Kuznar
Forest Hills Central HS, Ken George
Forest Hills Central HS, Rick Lanning
Forest Hills Eastern HSJoan Baker
Forest Hills Eastern HSEllen Hamersma
Forest Hills Eastern HS, Kelly Kermode
Franklin HSKevin Casey
Fraser HSJamie Flanagan
Garden City HSScott Marihugh
Garden City HSBob Fulton
GASC Technology Center, Lori Horcha
GASC Technology Center, Jennifer Williamston
Gladwin HSDale Bragg
Glen Lake HSBen Post
Grand Blanc HSAva Butzu
Grand Blanc HS, Jessica Kijek
Grand Blanc HSNick Popadich
Grand Haven HS, CE Sikkenga
Grand Ledge HS, Sara-Beth O’Connor
Grand Ledge HS, Tracy Clark
Grand Rapids Catholic Central HS, Mary Burns
Grant HSCarol Korenstra
Grosse Pointe North HS, Shari Adwers
Grosse Pointe South HS, John Ciluffo
Grosse Pointe South HS, Steve Geresy
Grosse Pointe South HS, Jeff Nardone
Gull Lake HSCheryl Jolin
H. H. Dow  HSCammie Hall
Harbor Springs HS, Molly Jones
Harry S. Truman HS, Michelle Graznak
Hartland HS, Elaine Bell
Hartland HS, Todd Cheney
Hartland HS, Kent Wabel
Haslett HS, Pat Hepfer
Haslett HS, Julie Price
Henry Ford II HS, Steve Olsavsky
Heritage HS, Rachel Sawley-Wasmer
Holly HS, Charlie Gragg
Holly HS, Libby Turpin
Holt HS, Amy Clark
Holt HS, Nan Marshall
Holt HS, Margo Strong
Holt HS, Clara Swihart
Howell HSLuann Haskins
International AcademySarah Clancy
Ithaca HSDan Gowell
Ithaca HSClaudia Mcloughlin
J.W. Sexton HSJulie Linderleaf
Jackson HS, Lisa Gutierrez-Carroll
Kalamazoo Central HS, Kim Bruwer
L’Anse Creuse HS – North, Danielle Diacono
L’Anse Creuse HS – North, Kimberly Kozian
Lahser HS, Terri Thav
Laingsburg HS, Diane Herder
Lake Fenton HS, Linda Andrada
Lake Orion HS, Stephanie Orth
Lake Orion HSRoger Smith
Lake Shore HS, Lisa Macomber
Lake Shore HS, Michael Spriet
Lakeshore HS, Mari Watkins
Lakeview HSJodi Darland
Lakeview HSJulie Zuniga
Lakeview HS (SCS)Jenna Andrews
Lakeview HS (SCS), Matthew Barranca
Lakeview HS (SCS)Carrie Yurenka
Lapeer County Education & TechnologyJennie Hollady
Lapeer East HS, Jeannine Baum
Linden HSSherri St. Clair
Linden HSMelissa Mueller
Loy Norrix HSTisha Pankop
Marine City HS, Kathy Reichle
Mason HS, Kristin Higgins
Mason HS, Paul Kato
Mason HS, Tara Mesyn
Mattawan HS, Lori Fulton
McCollough Unis School, Emilia Askari
McCollough Unis School, April Kincaid
Mercy HSHallie Smith
Mercy HSLynn Waldsmith
Midland HS, Jim Woehrle
Mona Shores HS, Warren Kent III
Mona Shores HSDavid Droski
Mona Shores MS, Mike Phillips
Muskegon HS, Tiffany Tatum
New Buffalo HS, Krista Totzke
North Farmington HS, Derek Blair
North Farmington HS, Sean McGuckin
Northville HS, Ronalee Henderhan
Northwest HS, Marnie Hade
Northwest HS, Ron Woodruff
Novi HS,
Lydia Cadena
Novi HSHeather McKaig
Okemos HS, Lindsay Jackson
Okemos HS, Laura Ross
Ovid-Elsie HSJeremy Whiting
Ovid-Elsie HSDenise Willbanks
Oxford HSBrian Edwards
Oxford HS, Stacy Blaskowski
Oxford MSMichelle Gibson
Pierce MS, Julie Drew
Pierce MSKelly Hurley
Pierce MSDavid LeDuc
Pierce MS, Michelle Stackpoole
Pioneer HS, Debra Fitzgerald
Pioneer HS, Betsy Van der Zee
Plainwell HSKeven Badalamente
Plainwell HSMarilyn Hess
Plainwell HSJane Kostanko
Plymouth-Canton Educational Park, Leola Gee
Port Huron HS, Trish Kinnee
Portage Central HS, Cheryl Braford
Portage Community HS, Amanda Thorpe
Portage Northern HSBen Neal
Quincy HSSue Spalding
Quincy MS, Michael Oliver
Rochester Adams HSColleen Winkler
Rochester HSJen Schrems
Rochester HSJean Wood
Rockford Public Schools, Kris DeYoung
Romeo HSKim Droope
Roosevelt HS, Janet Haddad
Roseville HS, Sarah Drouin
Royal Oak HS, Ann Maudlin
Royal Oak HS, Derek Miller
Saline HSNathan Bush
Saline HSChris Trainor
Sault Area HS, Tracy Menard
Seaholm HS, Benjamin Harwood
Shelby Jr HS, Donna Fisher-Sheppard
Shrine Catholic HSElaine Hewitt
South Haven HS, Lana Williams
South Lake HSTimothy Allen
South Lyon HSKate Salvadore
South Lyon East HSEvelyn Krieger
Southfield HS, Diane Hofsess
St. Brigid Catholic SchoolHolly Tellander
St. Charles HS, Dorthy Switalski
St. Johns HS, Cindy Irish
St. Johns MS, Andrea Makarauskas
St. Louis HSTerri Reeves
Sterling Heights HS, Stacie Dacko
Stevenson HSPaula Pantano
Stockbridge HSElizabeth Cyr
Stoney Creek HS, Gayle Martin
Stoney Creek HS, Sarah Millard
Sturgis HS, Stephanie Harker Schau
Sturgis MSStephanie Harker Schau
Tecumseh HS, Eric Roberts
Thornapple HSStacey Hicks
Traverse City East MS, Jody Mackey
Traverse City East MS, Kathryn Messina
Traverse City Central HS, Melissa Yeomans
Traverse City HS, Nancy Potter
Traverse City West HS, Kate Hansen
Traverse City West HS, David Noller
Traverse City West HS, Kerri Wosek
Trenton HSLeanne Shultz
Troy Athens HS, Dan Mills
Troy Athens HS, Rachel Webb
Troy HS, Christina Vettraino
University Liggett School, Christina Tomey
Utica HSStacy Smale
Utica HSAmy Jo Yeokum
Waterford Kettering HS, Jesse McLean
Waterford Kettering HS, Brian Wilson
Waterford Mott HS, Dan Krompatic
Watervliet HS, Sarah Brant
Wayne Memorial HS, Heather Koch
West Catholic HS, Stacey Danevicz
West Hills HS, Krishnan Anantharaman
West Hills HS, Jan Seaton
West Ottawa HSKen Strobel
West Ottawa HSLindsay Walcott
Whitehall HS, Bobbi VanderLeest
Wylie E. Groves HS, Laura Redman