We put names of schools and advisers up here weekly. If yours isn’t here, it might mean you have not joined yet this year. Please click here to join now using our online membership form. Or download this form to join by mail.

Remember! New advisers join for free for their first year! Just click here for the 2012-2013 first-time member form.

Allegan HS, Jennifer Conrad
Alma HS, Robin Dennis
Andover HS, Christina Hammitt
Armada HS, Robin Caporuscio
Avondale HS, Kim McKnee
Bagley Elementary, Devon Rubenstein
Bath HS, Chris Rypstra
Battle Creek Central HS, Stacy Helmboldt
Bellaire HS, Nichol Johnson
Bemis Jr. HS, Tracy Orlowski
Berkley HS, Caye Matthews
Berkley HS, Emily Mullins
Berrien Springs HS, Emily Krassow
Berrien Springs HS, Kendra Smith
Breckenridge HS, Barbara Brown
Brownell MS, Corey Ernst
Carlson HS, Patrick Morrow
Carman-Ainsworth HS, Alexis Bunka
Cedar Springs HS, Amy Holmes
Charlevoix HS, Karen Peterson
Chippewa Valley HS, Kim Johnston
Clarenceville HS, Cynthia Raby
Cody Community HS, Sara Hennes
Community HS, Tracy Anderson
Cousino HS, Candy Watts
Davison HS, Randy Scott
Detroit Collegiate Preparatory HS, Xia Gauthiere
Detroit Country Day, Jean Kowaleski
Detroit Country Day, Jessica Salamin
Dexter HS, Deb Marsh
Dexter HS, Barry Mergler
Dexter HS, Rod Satterthwaite
Dunckel MS, Jim Common
East Grand Rapids HS, Katie Michell
East Hills MS, Kenny Gechter
Eisenhower HS, Erica Kincannon
Fenton HS, Rich Ashley
Fenton HS, Pam Bunka
Ferndale HS, Kandis Pagonas
Forest Hills Central HS, Ken George
Forest Hills Central HS,  Rick Lanning
Forest Hills Eastern HS, Joan Baker
Forest Hills Eastern HS, Kelly Kermode
Forest Hills Northern HS, Dave Howard
Franklin HS, Kevin Casey
Fraser HS, James Flanagan
GASC Technology Center, Lori Horcha
GASC Technology Center, Jennifer Williamson
Grand Blanc HS, Ava Butzu
Grand Blanc HS, Nick Popadich
Grand Haven HS, Brett Hershey
Grand Haven HS,  CE Sikkenga
Grand Ledge HS, Sara-Beth Badalamente
Grand Ledge HS, Tracy Clark
Grand Rapids Catholic Central, Mary Burns
Grosse Pointe North HS, Shari Adwers
Grosse Pointe South HS, John Cilluffo
Grosse Pointe South HS, Kelli Fimbinger
Grosse Pointe South HS, Steve Geresy
Grosse Pointe South HS, Jeff Nardone
Gull Lake HS, Cheryl Jolin
Harbor Springs HS, Molly Jones
Hartland HS, Elaine Bell
Hartland HS, Todd Cheney
Hartland HS, Kent Wabel
Haslett HS, Ben Badalamente
Haslett HS, Julie Price
Henry Ford Academy, Akosua Burris
HH Dow HS, Cammie Hall
Holly HS, Libby Turpin
Holmes MS, Russ Keberly
Holt HS, Amy Clark
Holt HS, Michelle Fulton
Holt HS, Nan Marshall
Holt HS, Clara Swihart
Howell HS, Luann Haskins
Ionia HS, Jeff Marion
Ithaca HS, Kristin Willey
Jackson HS, Lisa Gutierrez-Carol
L’Anse Creuse North-HS, Danielle Alexander
L’Anse Creuse North-HS, Kim Kozian
Ladywood HS, Nancy Smith
Lahser HS, Terry Thav
Laingsburg HS, Diane Herder
Lake Fenton HS, Linda Andrada
Lake Fenton HS, Nicole Chapman
Lake Orion HS, Stephanie Orth
Lake Orion HS, Roger Smith
Lakeview HS-BC, Jodi Darland
Lakeview HS-SCS, Matthew Barranca
Lakeview HS-SCS, Anthony Savalle
Lakeview HS-SCS, Carrie Yurenka
Lansing Everett HS, Chad Sanders
Lapeer County Ed Tech, Jennie Holladay
Linden HS, Melissa Mueller
Linden HS, Sherri St. Clair
Loy Norrix HS, Tisha Pankop
Lumen Christi Catholic HS, Paula Fries
Lutheran North HS, Ruth von der Lage
Margolin Hebrew Academy, Dylan Cooper
Marshall HS, Tracie Cook
Mason HS, Sarah Ashman
Mason HS,  Kristin Higgins
Mercy HS, Hallie Smith
Mercy HS, Lynn Waldsmith
Midland HS, Jim Woehrle
Mona Shores HS, Warren Kent III
Muskegon MS, Emily Hoffman-Sperry
New Buffalo HS, Shelley Wheeler
Niles HS, Marilyn Klimek
North Branch HS, Ruth Stover-Lange
North Farmington HS, Kathryn Dodge
Northville HS, Melanie Korczyk
Northwest HS, Marnie Hade
Northwest HS, Ron Woodruff
Novi HS, Lydia Cadena
Novi HS, Heather McKaig
Okemos HS, Laura Ross
Osborn College Preparatory Academy, Nicole Cato
Ovid-Elsie HS, Jeremy Whiting
Oxford HS, Brian Edwards
Oxford MS, Stacy Blaskowski
Oxford MS, Michelle Gibson
Pioneer HS, Debra Fitzgerald
Pioneer HS, Betsy Van der Zee
Plainwell HS, Keven Badalamente
Plainwell HS, Marilyn Hess
Plainwell HS, Jane Kostanko
Plymouth Canton Educational, Leola Gee
Portage Central HS, Cheryl Braford
Portage Community HS, Amanda Thorpe
Quincy HS, Alicia Holland
Quincy HS,  Sue Spalding
Renaissance HS, Carianne Wargowsky
Rochester HS, Julia Satterthwaite
Rochester HS, Jean Wood
Rockford HS, Kris DeYoung
Rogers City HS, Mike Kosiara
Romeo HS, Stephany Harbison
Roosevelt HS, Janet Haddad
Roseville HS, Sarah Drouin
Roseville HS, Eric Mattison
Royal Oak HS, Ann Maudlin
Royal Oak HS, Derek Miller
Saline HS, Nathan Bush
Saline HS, William Elliott
Seaholm HS, Ben Harwood
Seaholm HS, Barbara Slatin
Shelby Jr HS, Donna Fisher-Sheppard
Shrine Catholic HS, Elaine Hewitt
Southfield HS, Diane Hofsess
South Lake HS, Tim Allen
South Lyon HS, Kate McCallum
St. Johns HS, Cindy Irish
St. Joseph HS, Pen Campbell
Starkweather Academy, Regina Wilburn
Stevenson HS, Paula Pantano
Stockbridge HS, Elizabeth Cyr
Stoney Creek HS, Gayle Martin
Stoney Creek HS, Sarah Millard
Sturgis HS, Stephanie Harker Schau
Tecumseh HS, Eric Robert
The Argus Press, Tom Campbell
Traverse City Central HS, Katelyn Patterson
Traverse City Central HS, Melissa Yeomans
Traverse City East MS, Kathryn Phillips
Traverse City East MS, Jody Mackey
Traverse City West Jr. High, Pete Deyo
Traverse City West Jr. High, Kimberly Trierweiler
Troy HS, Christina Chatel
Troy HS, Jennifer Doptis
Troy Athens HS, Dan Mills
Troy Athens HS, Rachel Webb
Utica HS, Stacy Smale
Warren Woods Tower, Holly Cassler
Waterford Kettering HS, Jesse McLean
Waterford Kettering HS, Brian Wilson
Waterford Mott HS, Dan Krompatic
Wayne Memorial HS, Heather Koch
West Hills MS, Krishnan Anantharaman
West Ottawa HS, Lindsay Walcott
West Senior HS, Melissa Clone
West Senior HS, Kate Hansen
West Senior HS, Kerri Wosek
Williamston HS, Sally Potter
Wylie E. Groves HS, Laura Redman