Please let us know if there are any names spelled wrong here. We will be sending out certificates next week.

More winners from the conference

News
First Place

Kate O’Brien, Community HS
Second Place
Ashley DuBois, Andover HS
Third Place
Brittany Schoel, Eisenhower HS
Honorable Mention
Cassie Smith, Gull Lake HS
Marisa Riddle, Stevenson HS
Lindsay Beaver, Stevenson HS
Acer Xu, Community HS

Feature
First Place

Julianna Osman, Stevenson HS
Second Place
Kyle Aaronson, Community HS
Third Place
Alex Pawlusiak, South Lake HS
Honorable Mention
Anna Zambelli, Andover HS
Cathlin Sullivan, Community HS
Stephanie Sokol, Eisenhower HS

Editorial
First Place
Mira Fishman & Oriol Burgos-Tsoffa, Community HS
Second Place
Andrew Weiner & Derek Wolfe, Andover HS
Third Place
Audra Pachmayer & Taylor Nedd, South Lake HS
Honorable Mention
Megan Van Sparrentak & Chelsea McCoy, Stevenson HS
Tyler Cook & Harmony Bock, Portage Community HS
David Reinke & Lia Williams, Traverse City East MS

Yearbook Copy/Caption
First Place
Caitlin Edberg, Stevenson HS
Second Place
Joey Singer, Eisenhower HS
Third Place
Chelsea Saleeby, Berrien Springs HS
Honorable Mention
Sitha Hoeung, Stevenson HS
Natalie Patterson, Gull Lake HS

Yearbook Layout
First Place
Rob Chron & Alyssa Meyer, Grand Blanc HS
Second Place
Kayla Stoler & Jolia Mogerman, Community HS
Second Place
Hanna Miner & Mariah Prowoznik, Forest Hills Eastern HS
Honorable Mention
Jenny Sliva & Emirrora Austin, Lakeview HS
Kayla Hilner & Nicole Janiga, Traverse City East MS
John-Mark Cuarto & Misha Lavanway, Berrien Springs HS

Photo: Sports
First Place
Jong Chan Kim, Novi HS
Second Place
Rob Chron, Grand Blanc HS
Third Place
Lauren Hendrickson, Andover HS
Honorable Mention
Sarah Spohn, Laingsburg HS
Lindsay Noonan, Troy HS
Koren Pardiac, Stevenson HS

Photo: Student Life
First Place
Kyle Kavanagh, Andover HS
Second Place
Sarah Spohn, Laingsburg HS
Third Place
John-Mark Curato, Berrien Springs HS
Honorable Mention
Ashley Allison, Eisenhower HS
Ellen Brinza, Novi HS
Meagan Decker, Northwest HS

News Video
First Place
Novi HS—Cat’s Eye News Class
Second Place
Lake Orion HS—Submission #2, March 26, 2010
Third Place
Lake Orion HS—Submission #1, Jan. 23, 2010

Feature Video
First Place
Matthew Anderson & Jonathan Holmes, Southfield HS
Second Place
Matthew Anderson, Jasmine Love & Jasmine Walker, Southfield HS
Third Place
Brandon Clarkston & Tim Walton, Lake Orion HS
Honorable Mention
Kaitlyn Bartreau, Lake Orion High School
Kelli Rowe, Davison HS

On-Site Video Creation
First Place
Jenna Snyder, Kelsey Linderg & Mike Ryniak, Novi HS
Second Place
Kaitlyn Bartreau & Devon Meadows, Lake Orion HS
Third Place
Chris Windel, Jeff Perry, Aaron Snyder & Hannah Hall, Davison HS

Two-Week Video Challenge
First Place
Jeff Perry & Chris Windle, Davison HS
Second Place
Jonathan D’Ambrosio, Lake Orion HS
Third Place
Aaron Brettschneider, Carlson HS
Honorable Mention
Kathryn Harrilla, Lake Orion HS
Aaron Smits, Traverse City East MS
Corey Gipperisch, Ross Stolzenburg, Sean McIntyre & Jim McNulty, Lake Orion HS

Special Projects
First Place
Audry Aquino, Grand Blanc HS
Second Place
Staff, Novi HS
Third Place
Bridget Sanders, Andover HS
Honorable Mention
Anna Russell, Traverse City East MS
Retrospective Staff, Northwest HS
Jacob Bush, Breckenridge