We put names of schools and advisers up here weekly. If yours isn’t here, it might mean you have not joined yet this year. Join now!

Remember! New advisers join for free for their first year! Just click here for the first-time member form.

Media type: Yearbook (YB); Newspaper (NP); Broadcast Video (VJ); News Website (WEB)

Ann Arbor Community HS, Tracy Anderson (NP, WEB)
Berrien Springs HS,
 Kendra Manuel Smith (YB)
Bloomfield Hills HS, Christina Hammitt (NP, WEB)
Bloomfield Hills HS, Becky Ossenmacher (YB)
Brownell MS, Corey Ernst (NP, WEB)
Carlson HS,
Patrick Morrow (VJ)
Cedar Springs,
 Justin Harnden (VJ)
Chandler Park Academy MS, Caroline Shallal (NP, YB)
Chandler Park Academy HS, Kimberly Wade (NP, YB)
Charlevoix HS, Karen Peterson (YB)
Charlotte HS, Shari Woke (YB)
Chippewa Valley HS, Kim Johnston (NP)
Chippewa Valley HS, Rebecca Kiel (YB)
Clarenceville HS, Cynthia Raby (NP)
Cousino HS,
 Lise Blades (YB)
Crosswell-Lexington HS, Amy Arndt (YB, VJ)
Davison HS, Randy Scott (VJ)
Dearborn HS, Mike Schmitt (NP)
De La Salle Collegiate HS, Patrick Cavanagh (NP, YB, WEB)
Detroit Country Day HS, MaryAnn deVogel (YB)
Detroit Country Day HS, Omar Hakim (YB)
Detroit Country Day HS, Jessica Salamin (NP)
Dexter HS, Chris Mackinder (NP)
Dexter HS, Barry Megler (YB)
Divine Child HS, Serge Danielson-Francois (NP)
Dunckel MS, Jim Common (YB)
East Grand Rapids HS, Katie Michell (NP)
East Hills MS, Kenny Gechter (NP)
Eisenhower HS, Erica Kincannon (NP, YB)
Everett HS, Jim Allen (VJ)
Everett HS, Chad Sanders (NP)
Fenton HS, Rich Ashley (VJ)
Fenton HS, Pam Bunka (NP, YB)
Flushing HS, David McGregor (NP)
Forest Hills Central HS, Ken George (NP)
Forest Hills Central HS, Rick Lanning (YB)
Forest Hills Eastern HS, Melissa Anderson (YB)
Forest Hills Eastern HS, Kathleen Devarenne (NP, WEB)
Forest Hills Eastern HS, Ellen Hamersma (VJ)
Fraser HS, Jamie Flanagan (NP, YB, VJ)
Frederick V. Pankow Center, Michael Kaufman (VJ)
Garden City HS, Bob Fulton (YB)
Genesee Career Institute, Bruce Holladay (VJ)
Grand Blanc HS, Ava Butzu (YB)
Grand Blanc HS, Jamie Nicholson (VJ)
Grand Blanc HS, Nick Popadich (NP)
Grand Haven HS, C.E. Sikkenga (NP)
Grand Ledge HS, Tracy Clark (VJ)
Grand Ledge HS, Sara Beth Badalamente (NP, YB)
Grand Rapids Catholic Central HS, Mary Burns (NP)
Grosse Pointe North HS, Shari Adwers (NP, YB)
Grosse Pointe South HS, Steve Geresy (VJ)
Grosse Pointe South HS, Rod Satterthwaite (NP, WEB)
Gull Lake HS, Cheryl Jolin (NP, YB)
H.H. Dow HS, Cammie Hall (NP, YB)
Hamilton HS, Kevin Weed (NP)
Hamtramck HS, Harry Katopodis (NP)
Hanover-Horton HS, Shelly Job (NP)
Hartland HS, Elaine Bell (NP)
Hartland HS, Kent Wabel (YB)
Haslett HS, Julie Price (NP, YB)
Henry Ford II HS, Alexis Campion (NP, YB)
Holly HS, Libby Held (YB)
Holmes MS, Russ Keberly (YB)
Holt HS, Amy Clark (NP)
Holt HS, Michelle Fulton (YB)
Holt HS, Nancy Meredith (WEB)
Howell HS, Valerie Carpani (NP)
Howell HS, Rose O’Reilly (YB)
Inland Lakes HS, Tim Morley (YB)
Ithaca HS, Kristin Willey (NP)
John Glenn HS, Elizabeth Tyzo-DePaulis (YB)
L’Anse Creuse HS-North, John Alwardt (YB)
L’Anse Creuse HS- North, Kim Kozian (NP)
Laingsburg MS, Angela Clark- Pohlod (VJ)
Laingsburg HS, Rachel Kozloski (NP, YB, VJ, WB)
Lake Fenton, Linda Andrada (NP)
Lake Fenton, Nicole Chapman (VJ)
Lake Orion HS, Stephanie Orth (YB)
Lake Orion HS, Roger Smith & Cathy Srock (VJ)
Lakeview HS, Jodi Darland (NP, YB, VJ)
Lapeer County Education & Technology Center, Jennie Holladay (VJ)
Linden HS, Melissa Mueller (YB)
Loy Norrix HS, Brianna English (YB)
Loy Norrix HS, Tisha Pankop (NP)
Macomb Christian Schools, Maggie Patterson (NP, YB)
Madison HS, Kaitlin Edgerton (NP, YB)
Mason HS, Sarah Ashman (NP)
Mason HS, Paul Kato (VJ)
Mercy HS, Lynn Waldsmith (NP)
Mercy HS, Hallie Smith (YB)
Michigan Press Association, Janet Mendler (Associate Member)
Michigan Virtual Schools, Stacey Hicks (Associate Member)
Midland HS, Jim Woehrle (NP)
Mona Shores HS, Warren Kent (NP, YB)
Monroe HS, Alison Drougel (NP)
Mt. Clemens HS, Kimberly Ireland (NP, YB, WEB)
Muskegon MS, Emily Hoffman-Sperry (NP)
North Branch HS, Ruth Stover-Lange (NP)
Northville HS, Melanie Korczyk (YB)
Northwest HS, Marnie Hade (YB, VJ)
Northwest HS, Ron Woodruff (NP)
Novi HS, Heather McKaig (VJ)
Novi HS, Lydia Cadena (NP, YB)
Novi MS, Brad Miller (VJ)
Oak Park HS, Eric Vancil (VJ)
Ovid Elsie HS, Jeremy Whiting (YB, VJ)
Oxford HS, Charles Millard (VJ)
Oxford MS, Stacy Blakowski (YB)
Oxford MS, Michelle Gibson (NP)
Perry HS, Jennifer Gauna (NP, YB)
Pinckney Community HS, Kathryn Burkholder
Pioneer HS, Debra Fitzgerald (NP)
Pioneer HS, Betsy van der Zee (YB)
Plainwell HS, Keven Badalmanete (VJ)
Plainwell HS, Marilyn Hess (NP)
Plainwell HS, Jane Kostanko (YB)
Plymouth Canton Educational Park, Leola Gee (NP, YB)
Portage Community HS, Amanda Thorpe (NP, WEB)
Portage Northern HS, Ben Neal (NP)
Quincy HS, Alicia Holland (YB)
Quincy HS, Sue Spalding (NP)
Renaissance HS, Rachel Walker (YB)
Renaissance HS, Carianne Wargowsky (NP)
Rochester Adams HS, Colleen Winkler (NP)
Rochester HS, Susan Bentley (YB)
Rochester HS, Chris Guyor (VJ)
Rochester HS, Julia Satterthwaite (NP)
Rockford HS, Kris DeYoung (VJ)
Roosevelt HS, Janet Haddad (NP, YB, VJ)
Roseville HS, Sarah Drouin (NP, VJ)
Royal Oak HS, Mike Conrad (VJ)
Royal Oak HS, Ann Maudlin (NP)
Royal Oak HS, Derek Miller (YB)
Royal Oak Shrine HS, Elaine Hewitt (NP)
Royal Oak Shrine HS, Wright Wilson (YB)
Saline HS, Nathan Bush (VJ, WEB)
Saline HS, Chris Trainor (YB)
Seaholm HS, Matthew Szalkowski (NP)
Shelby Jr. HS, Donna Fisher-Sheppard (YB)
Southfield HS, Diane Hofsess (NP)
Southfield-Lanthrop HS, Gretchen Tucker (NP)
Southfield-Lanthrop HS, Julea Ward (VJ)
South Lake HS, Tim Allen (NP)
South Lyon HS, Kate McCallum (NP, VJ)
SPC Consults, Lydia Whitehead (Assoc.)
Stevenson HS, Paula Pantano (NP, YB)
St. Johns HS, Cindy Irish (YB)
St. Johns MS, Renee Jorae (VJ)
St. Joseph HS, Pen Campbell (NP)
Stockbridge HS, Elizabeth Cyr (NP, YB)
Stoney Creek HS, Gayle Martin (NP)
Stoney Creek HS, Sarah Millard (YB)
The Argus Press, Tom Campbell (Associate Member)
Thornapple Kellogg HS, Barb Maring (YB)
Traverse City Central HS, Katelyn Patterson (YB)
Traverse City Central HS, Tim McDonald (NP)
Traverse City East MS, Jody Mackey (YB, VJ)
Traverse City East MS, Kathryn Phillips (NP)
Traverse City West HS, Melissa Clone (VJ)
Traverse City West HS, Kate Hansen (YB)
Troy HS, Jennifer Opalewski (NP)
Troy HS, Jayna Salk (YB)
Unis MS, April Kincaid (WEB)
Utica HS, Stacy Smale (NP, YB)
Washtenaw International HS, Joslyn Young (NP)
Waterford Kettering HS, Brian Wilson (NP, YB)
Waterford Kettering HS, Jodie Zwiren (VJ)
Waterford Mott HS, Dan Krompatic (YB)
Waterford Mott HS, Kim McGee (YB)
Wayland Union HS, Greg Heisenfeldt
Wayne Memorial HS, Heather Koch (NP)
West Bloomfield HS, Jennifer Williamson (VJ)
West Hills MS, Jan Seaton (NP)
West Ottawa HS, Lindsay Walcott (VJ)
Whitmore Lake HS, Melissa Gordon (VJ)
Williamston HS, Bob Duffey (YB)
Woodhaven HS, Shelia Boardman (NP, YB)
Wylie E. Groves HS, Laura Redman (NP)

Previous Membership Lists