[column width=”30%” padding=”5%”]Luke Arreguin
Findlay HS
Video Production–Diane Herder

Sarah Bowman
Stoney Creek HS
Superior Design Quality
InDesign–Jeremy Van Hof

Maria Brundage
Dexter HS
Creative Imaging Award
Photoshop Creative Techniques–Ike Lea

Mike Carson
Stevenson HS
Leadership Award
Newspaper Editors–Dean Hume & Jim Woehrle

Cecile Cosby
Hinsdale Central HS
Yearbook Writing & Design–Nikki Schueller

Elizabeth Dion
H.H. Dow HS
Advanced Newspaper Design–Jim McGonnell

Dallas Dralle
H.H. Dow HS
Outstanding Advanced Newspaper Portfolio
Advanced Newspaper Design–Sherri Taylor

Christy Duan
Novi HS
Excellence in Cartooning
Editorial Cartooning–Justin Bilicki

Robbie Fisher
Grosse Pointe North
Editors’ Choice Leadership Award
Leadership–Kim Green

Caitlynn Haas
Haslett HS
Great People Photos and Photoshop Experimentation
Photoshop Begins With Photo–Jim Redding

Taylor Hauck
Grosse Pointe South
Outstanding Writing
Radical Writing–Bobby Hawthorne[/column] [column width=”30%” padding=”5%”]Sara Humphreys
Heritage HS
Exemplary Writing
Advanced Yearbook Writing & Reporting–Lydia Cadena

Teal Inzunza
Okemos HS
First Rate Cub Reporter
Journalistic Writing–Jan Tableman

Gavin Jackson
Southeastern HS
Yearbook Writing & Design–Nikki Schueller

Joelle Jacobs
Midland HS
Excellence in Entertainment Writing
Entertainment Writing–C.E. Sikkenga

Brandi Kushuba
Goodrich HS
Outstanding Editorial Leadership
Yearbook Editor in Chief–Sandy Strall

Will Lawrence
East Lansing HS
Most Excellent Sports Feature
Sports Writing–Jeff Nardone

Evelyn Maidlow
Okemos HS
Outstanding Work in Opinion Writing
Opinion Writing–Rod Satterthwaite

Taylor McGowan
Clarkston HS
Best Overall Portfolio
Shoot First, Photoshop Later–Brian Roberts

Adrianna McIntyre
Utica HS
Outstanding Theme Package Design
InDesign–Brian Wilson

Jessica McKeever
Lake Fenton HS
InDesign–Kim Kozian

Carly Moore
Traverse City East Jr. High
Journalism Excellence
Jr. High Journalism–Jody Mackey

Ryan Moore
Stoney Creek HS
Outstanding News Story
Journalistic Writing–Mark Johnston[/column] [column width=”30%” padding=”0″] Lauren Myrand
Mercy HS
Leadership Award
Newspaper Editors–Dean Hume & Jim Woehrle

Veronica Nagy
Fenton HS
Photo for Publication–Dan Trommater & Paula Turner

Brittney Osborne
Wayland HS
Business Management & Design–Patrice Hornak

Alyssa Robinson
Dexter HS
Photoshop Begins With Photo–Jim Redding

Sarah Rogers
Mercy HS
Outstanding Effort
Rethinking Your Publication–Tom Gayda

Emily Serkaian
Okemos HS
Feature Writing and Leadership
Feature Writing–Peggy Morton

Angela Soyad
Stevenson HS
InDesign Excellence
Indesign–Kirk Weber

Brijit Spencer
Fenton HS
Photo for Publication–Dan Trommater & Paula Turner

Lisa Venable
Hinsdale Central HS
Outstanding Yearbook Design
Advanced Yearbook Design–Pam Bunka

Evan Weich
Grosse Pointe South
Outstanding Writing
Radical Writing–Bobby Hawthorne

Abby Wood
Haslett HS
Outstanding Editorial Leadership
Yearbook Editor in Chief–Lynn Strause[/column][end_columns]